top of page

This present document serves as a Privacy Notice for the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (LFPDPPP) and other provisions issued or related to it. This Privacy Notice applies to the personal information collected by the directive of Gaba Soluciones Integrales SA de CV, and its role as Responsible Entity.

Reliable for the protection of your personal information

through your sitewww.reachdigitalmkt.com, Gaba Soluciones Integrales SA de CV, located at Carretera Federal México Toluca 1725 Local I07, Campestre Palo Alto, Distrito Federal, CP 05119, is a responsible entity with your personal information, for its use and its protection.

 

For what purpose do we require the use of your personal information?

Your personal information will be used to provide the requested services, to inform you about changes and new services related to your original request, to inform you about the products and services provided by our affiliated clients to the portal, to inform you about changes, new products and services offered on our portal and its affiliated portals.

What personal information do we collect and where do we get it from?

Apart from the purposes mentioned above, we request the following personal information, which is collected when you visit our portal or when you use our online services:

  • personal name

  • E-mail

  • Comments

How can you access or rectify your personal information, or cancel and/or object to the use that is given to it?

You have the right to access, rectify or cancel your personal information, and even to object to its use or revoke consent to the way we use it, by sending us an email to:tere@reachdigitalmkt.com. Your email must include your name and the email address that was originally used when you first submitted your personal information to us.

We will attend to your request in a maximum of five business days and we will respond via email with the status of your request.

How can you limit the use or disclosure of your personal information?

We inform you that your personal data may be transferred to any of the companies affiliated with Gaba Soluciones Integrales SA de CV In this sense, your information may be shared with other sites developed by this company, to promote the products and services offered by said portal. If you do not express your opposition to the use and/or transfer of your personal information, it will be understood that your consent has been granted.

We ask you in the most attentive way, not to transfer your personal information to third parties without prior consent, with the exception of what is stipulated under Article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (LFPDPPP), to do this type of of transfer under the terms established by this law.

How can you revoke your consent to the use of your personal information?

If you wish to stop receiving any type of promotional messages from us, you can request it by sending an email to:tere@reachdigitalmkt.com

Modifications to the privacy notice

We reserve the right to make any modification or update to the current Privacy Notice, in order to comply with new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the promotion and offering of new products and services.

Any modification to the current Privacy Notice can be consulted at:www.reachdigitalmkt.com/privacy

 

Cookies and Web Beacons

the web portalwww.reachdigitalmkt.comrequires the enabling of cookies in your web browser for the correct functionality of this site. Cookies are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the user's computer while browsing a particular website, thus allowing the Internet server to remember certain information about the user, including their preferences when viewing pages on this server, as well as usernames and passwords.

While, Web Beacons are images placed on a website or email, which can be used to monitor user behavior, such as the storage of information regarding the user's IP address, interaction time on a website in particular and the web browser that was used, among other things.

 

We inform you that we use cookies and web beacons to obtain the following personal information:

  • The type of web browser and Operating System.

  • The websites you visit.

  • The links you follow.

  • The IP address.

  • The website you visited before ours.
     

Disabling the use of cookies may disable certain functions of the portalwww.reachdigitalmkt.comor not allow them to display in the way they were originally designed. In case you prefer to delete the information sent by cookies fromwww.reachdigitalmkt.com, you can delete these files at the end of each session within your browser. Information of interest on how to do this can be consulted in the main sites of each browser.

Last update: 02/01/2019

bottom of page